Downtown Window Displays MAIFEST 2018

128th BRENHAM MAIFEST MAY 4th & 5th 2018

Downtown Window Displays Maifest 2018
Washington County Abstract Janie Susan Cangelosi Sr. Music Revolution MMXII 2012
211 East Main  Clayton Cash Conway Sr. Music Revolution MMXII 2012
Bustles & Bow Ties 25th Junior Anniversary
212 East Main Sunni Sonnenberg Winkler Jr. Journeys In Sunny Days & Starry Nights 1993
Faskes Jewlery Corby Wade Alfred Jr. A Carousel of Memories 1990
210 East Main/Brenham
25th Junior Anniversary
Kurt Andrew Alfred Jr. Journeys In Sunny Days & Starry Nights 1993
Ted Dinkins Building Kristen Gail Westbrook Sr. Waltz Across Texas 2006
101 South Baylor / Main & Baylor Chase Morgan Schulze Sr. Waltz Across Texas 2006
Wesley Steve Westbrook Jr. The Court of Games & Giggles 2002
Hailee Jane Mertz Jr. The Court of Games & Giggles 2002
Tres Chic Stacey Schulte Walters Jr. Happy Birthday America 1976
201 East Main/Brenham Stephanie Schulte Kaiser Sr. The Court of Memories 1989
John Andrew Schulte Sr. Court of Araby 1990
Mary Kate Walters Jr. Court of Magical Maifest Memories 2004
Winston Charles Walters Jr. Court of Candyland 2009
Betts, Walters & Mutscher Catharyne Sue Betts Neil Jr. A Celebration of Imagination 1994
115 East Main/Brenham William Harvey Betts III Jr. Imagine The Possibilities 2000
Glissmanns Glissmann Family Maifest Memories
106 East Main
Washington County Vistors Center Margaret Lorraine Crowson Sr. Court of Visionary Voyages 2008
115 West Main Street/Brenham Jared Christopher Tiemann Sr. Court of Visionary Voyages 2008
Branded Boutique Katherine Nancy Roberts Jr. A Make Believe Adventure 2012
205 West Main/Brenham Jacob Robert Kolkhorst Jr. A Make Believe Adventure 2012
Hermann’s Furniture 2017 Royalty Displayed Friday, April 20, 2018
213 West Alamo /Brenham Victoria Taylor Dippel Jr. A Ticket to Ride 2017
Samuel Clay Clepper Jr. A Ticket to Ride 2017
Gracie Kate Westerfeld Sr. Fly Me to Paradise 2017
Jacob McFaddin Pyle Sr. Fly Me to Paradise 2017
2018 Royalty Displayed Sunday, May 6, 2018
Swayzee Grace Huckert Jr. The Great Outdoors 2018
Charles Atwood Kenjura Jr. The Great Outdoors 2018
Sara Ann Guiberteau Sr. Our Excellent Adventures! 2018
Noah Lee Ragonis Sr. Our Excellent Adventures! 2018
Caroline Miller Cone Sr. Our Excellent Adventures! 2018
Stephen Parker Puckett Sr. Our Excellent Adventures! 2018
Day Star Christian Book Store Trey Schoenvogel Jr. A Celebration of Imagination 1994
202-204 West Alamo/Brenham
Blue Bird off the Square Antiques 25th Senior Anniversay
202 West Alamo / Brenham Julie Bullock Wunz Sr. That’s Entertainment 1993
Kelley Martin Hughes Sr. That’s Entertainment 1993
Pomegranite Joseph Anthony Garnett Sr. The Mystical Court of Games & Chance 1978
203 West Alamo /Brenham
Padgett Hearing Center 50th Junior Anniversary
103 West Alamo / Brenham Tom Mabry Schlenker Jr. Court of Playtime Pleasures 1968
Dona Lynn’s Unique Gifts 50th Senior Anniversary
100 East Alamo /  Brenham Marjorie Routt Young Sr. A Midsummer Nights Dream 1968
Ben Edward Boettcher Sr. A Midsummer Nights Dream 1968
Sweet Repeats Bradley Scott Tegeler Sr. Court of Music Music Music 1994
104 East Alamo Addie Rexroad Braziel Sr. Court of Music Music Music 1994
Boehnemann Building Jackson Palmer Bartay Jr. Court of Candyland 2009
East Alamo Street
Ironrock Webb Energy Group LLC Caroline Rosemary Webb Sr. Celebrations Across Texas 2014
101 East Commerce Caleb Scott Rodenbeck Sr. Celebrations Across Texas 2014
Schleiders Furniture Company Piper McCall Puckett Jr. Maifest Mystery Madness 2014
307 South Austin Austin David Cone Jr. “TV Land” 2016
Kathryn Adele Kenjura Sr. Hooray for Hollywood 1995
Carrie Appelt Richardson Jr. Texas Our Texas 1986
Brenham National Bank Margaret Dippel Voelter Jr. A Court of A Small World 1983
2211 South Day/Brenham Chad Haydon Jr. A Court of Small World 1983
2211 South Day Street Tieman Henry Dippel III Jr. Texas Our Texas 1986
BRENHAM HERITAGE
MUSEUM
105 South Market
Bus Depot Michael Hahn Jr. Court of Homeland Memories 1970
313 East Alamo Brent Ross Gaskamp Sr. Court of Mystical Dreams 1989
Simon Theater Frances Ann Navratil Bredthauer Sr. America the Beautiful 1948
111 West Main Betty Byrom Foerster Sr. Stars in a Summer sky 1950
Kathyrine Reese Jones Simank Jr. Court of Sweet Land of Liberty 1953
Gloria Greenwade Nix Sr. Court of Show Boat Time 1953
Joe Ervin Snodgrass Sr. Court of Show Boat Time 1953
Hub Ewing Baker Jr. Court of Gaiety 1964
Cassandra Utesch Ehlert Jr. Land of Make Believe 1960
Jennifer Leigh Barkman Jr. Happy Birthday America 1976
Cheri Kay O’Malley Addicks Sr. Court of Romance 1977
Scott Michael Baehren Sr. Court of Magestic Alps 1987